2009 NCGA North Sierra Zone Championship
2009 NCGA North Sierra Zone Championship
Updated: 7/20/2009 2:45 pm PDT


Round 2 Pairings - Tuesday, July 21, 2009


Bayonet GC

TimeTeeTeamPlayerScore
7:30 am1Lake Shastina GCRich Dixon86
Lake Shastina GCJerry SiebergNC
Weed GCSteve ScottNC
Weed GCDon Wyatt91
7:30 am10Lake Shastina GCMike Anderson77
Lake Shastina GCPete Pappas79
Weed GCCraig Barbieri84
Weed GCRon Dohrn82
7:40 am1Shasta Valley GCDennis Edmonds93
Shasta Valley GCDon Super80
Fall River Valley GCCEric GibsonNC
Fall River Valley GCCBill CoxNC
7:40 am10Shasta Valley GCCrag SmithNC
Shasta Valley GCDavid Kirchen85
Fall River Valley GCCAllen AlbaughNC
Fall River Valley GCCSteve Albaugh92
7:50 am1Diamond Mountain GCGreg Arnold82
Diamond Mountain GCTerry Lewis88
Mount Shasta GCLee Leonard81
Mount Shasta GCKeith Wood77
7:50 am10Diamond Mountain GCRoger Bird73
Diamond Mountain GCGary Lewis83
Mount Shasta GCAnthony Auxter84
Mount Shasta GCGeorge Bourke86
8:00 am1Arrowhead GCJeffrey Barclay84
Arrowhead GCDaniel Morgan75
Mount Hough GCGlen Bradford81
Mount Hough GCRon Ridge82
8:00 am10Arrowhead GCFritz W Barclay79
Arrowhead GCWayne BethelNC
Mount Hough GCGary HughesNC
Mount Hough GCDan Rooney90
8:10 am1Lake Almanor CCJohn Griswold75
Lake Almanor CCDennis HeiseNC
Bailey Creek GCBob Brockway76
Bailey Creek GCJerry MoneyNC
8:10 am10Lake Almanor CCJohn Leete85
Lake Almanor CCJack Penick84
Bailey Creek GCDaniel J Dekock83
Bailey Creek GCSteven Trevino75
8:20 am1Tahoe Donner GCRalph Shindler77
Tahoe Donner GCSteve Lindroth82
Gray's Crossing GCDennis Zirbel80
Gray's Crossing GCTrevor Sanders75
8:20 am10Tahoe Donner GCGary BottoNC
Tahoe Donner GCThom RaveyNC
Gray's Crossing GCMark Neave83
Gray's Crossing GCRon JennyNC
8:30 am1Northstar at Tahoe GCDennis Mulloy78
Northstar at Tahoe GCRichard Park91
Likely Links GCDennis Tate80
Likely Links GCRichard Peraldo77
8:30 am10Northstar at Tahoe GCGuy Bryant78
Northstar at Tahoe GCWilliam Buechner81
Likely Links GCBrian Weed76
Likely Links GCMicah Eppler69
8:40 am1Lakeridge GCMichael Olivas72
Lakeridge GCPaul Olivas85
Lake Almanor West GCWayne Lichti72
Lake Almanor West GCFrank Neth73
8:40 am10Lakeridge GCPaul Kautz78
Lakeridge GCDick Peraldo71
Lake Almanor West GCChris Herrbach75
Lake Almanor West GCDavid Shawles86
8:50 am1Incline Village GCWayne HooperNC
Incline Village GCMark Zimmerman80
McCloud GCJoe Bambino71
McCloud GCBill MichelonNC
8:50 am10Incline Village GCJeff Homola67
Incline Village GCJeff LaniniNC
McCloud GCJohn GutNC
McCloud GCJames ClarkNC
9:00 am1Coyote Moon GCJack Beckman73
Coyote Moon GCDave Lawrence74
Graeagle Meadows GCMichael Irving81
Graeagle Meadows GCJim Adams74
9:00 am10Coyote Moon GCGary Murphy74
Coyote Moon GCSteve Day72
Graeagle Meadows GCJohn Sciborski76
Graeagle Meadows GCKen StevensonNC
9:10 am1Plumas Pines GCStew Johnson72
Plumas Pines GCRon Rogers75
Ponderosa GCMark J Tomasello67
Ponderosa GCRuss Reich79
9:10 am10Plumas Pines GCKim Roberts82
Plumas Pines GCRobert Conen73
Ponderosa GCTim GrodenNC
Ponderosa GCMark BilsteinNC